SHENZHEN XINTAIYUE COMMUNICATION CABLE CO.,LTD.

SHENZHEN XINTAIYUE COMMUNICATION CABLE CO.,LTD.

 

Quality guarantee the exist reputation guarantee the developing!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors

    • Singlemode Duplex  Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors
    • Singlemode Duplex  Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors
  • Singlemode Duplex  Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/UL/ROHS
    Model Number: WTFP001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: packed in box
    Delivery Time: 5 working days after received your payment
    Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
    Detailed Product Description
    Sheath Material: PVC Material Shape: Round Wire
    Connection Structure: SC-SC Origin: Shenzhen China
    Cable Type: Fiber Optics

    Singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cable with SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors

     

    Product Description

     

    1.Type: SC-ST

    2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)

    3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB

    4.Return Loss: ≥50dB

    5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db

    6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times

    7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

    8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C

    9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C

    10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm

    11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining

    12.Mode: 50/125

    13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm

    14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)

    15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other

    16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements

     

    Description:

     

    Performance & Specifications
    Fiber Type SM MM
    Normal Fiber OD 125±0.2um 125±0.2um
    Connector Type SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ
    Insertion loss(Typical) 0.2dB 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.4dB
    Insertion loss(Max) 0.3dB 0.5dB 0.3dB 0.5dB
    Return Loss(Typical) PC 50dB 35 -
    UPC 55dB - -
    APC 65dB - -
    Mating Durability(500 C) 0.2dB
    Temperature Stability 0.3dB
    Operation Temperature -40°C~+85°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

     

    Applications:

     

    1. High bit rate data transmission

    2. Telecommunications

    3. Testing instruments

    4. Active device terminations

    5. LAN/WAN

    6. FTTX.

     

    Singlemode Duplex  Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC ConnectorsSinglemode Duplex  Fiber Optic Wire With SC-SC / LC-LC Connectors

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN XINTAIYUE COMMUNICATION CABLE CO.,LTD.

    Contact Person: Cling

    Tel: +8615889484810

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)