SHENZHEN XINTAIYUE COMMUNICATION CABLE CO.,LTD.

SHENZHEN XINTAIYUE COMMUNICATION CABLE CO.,LTD.

 

Quality guarantee the exist reputation guarantee the developing!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable

Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable

    • Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable
    • Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable
  • Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/UL/ROHS
    Model Number: WT2000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 3pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel,2000m/reel,3000m/reel,customer's requirements are also welcomed
    Delivery Time: 15 working days after received your payment
    Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs per month
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number: GYXTW Core: 8/12/24 Core
    Mode: Single Mode /muilt-mode Jacket: PE
    Color: Black

    Outdoor aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW fiber optic cable Central tube cable

     

    Description


    GYXTW Outdoor Aerial Optical Fiber Cable with Maximum Fiber Number of 24 Cores
    Strength Member: two Steel wire
    Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

     

    Characteristics:


    Low dispersion and attenuation
    Good mechanical and temperature perfermance
    High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistance
    Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
    With small cable diameter, light cable weight
    Crush resistance and flexibility
    The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
    * Loose tube filling compound
    * 100% cable core filling
    * PSP enhancing moisture-proof

     

    Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable

     

    Optical Characteristics:

     

      G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
    (+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
      @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
      @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

     

    Technical Parameters

     

    Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Cable Diameter Cable Weight Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
    Long/Short Term Long/Short Term Static /Dynamic
    mm kg/km N N/100mm mm
    GYXTW-2~12 2~12 1 9 100 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
    GYXTW-14 ~24 14~24 1 9 120 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

     

    Aerial 8/12/24 core GYXTW Optical Fiber Cable Central tube cable


     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN XINTAIYUE COMMUNICATION CABLE CO.,LTD.

    Contact Person: Cling

    Tel: +8615889484810

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)